,
Message sent from:

Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Jackie Irwin – Headteacher

Mr Adam Squirrell – Deputy Headteacher

Miss Harriette Starnes – Senior Leader

Mrs Stephanie Seaward - Senior Leader

Mrs Michelle Hibbs - Senco

Mrs Claire Sainsbury – School Business Manager

 

Foundation Stage Team

Mrs Helen Tutt

Miss Lucinda Harris (Maternity leave)

Miss Michelle Blunden

Miss Vanya Punchard

 

Key Stage 1 Team

Miss Sarah Fisher – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Emma Kew – Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Harriette Starnes – Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss Sarah Linton - Year 2 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Miss Kelly Woodrow – Year 2 Class Teacher (Job SHare)

 

Lower Key Stage 2 Team

Miss Emily Ware – Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Amy Vincent – Year 3 Class Teacher

Mr Craig Gledhill – Year 4  Class Teacher

Miss Aisling Tinney  – Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Amanda Fenton – Year 4 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs Katrina Callaway – Year 4 Class Teacher (Job Share)

 

Upper Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Stephanie Seaward – Year 5 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs Emily Stevens  - Year 5 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Mr Aaron Lehain – Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr Adam Squirrell – Year 6 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs Rebecca Boot - Year 6 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs Rebecca Hammond - Year 6 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Miss Trina Stone – Year 6 Class Teacher

 

Inclusion Team

Miss Michelle Hibbs - Senco

Mrs Libby Davies – Pupil Support Worker

Mrs Debbie Taylor – Parent Liaison

Mrs Lisa Hicks - Behaviour Support Assistant

 

Administration Team

Ms Nicola Adkins

Mrs Lynn Frost

Mrs Emma Corps

 

HLTAs

Mrs Sue Parry

Mrs Helen Maddocks

Mrs Michelle Buddington

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Anna Barraclough ( Maternity Leave)

Miss Kelly Birchmore

Mrs Mandy Cranmer

Mrs Carole Daby

Mrs Jo Gibson

Miss Debbie Hales

Miss Joanne Hall

Mrs Michelle Hurley

Mrs Dawn Hyde

Mrs Jo Jackson

Mr Shaun Linsdell

Mrs Lauren Lockwood

Mrs Jo Martin

Mrs Carol McNeill

Mrs Louisa Mitchell

Mrs Katie Munro

Mrs Barbara Nolan

Mrs Julie Parsons

Mrs Tracey Pedge

Miss Sarah Probyn

Mrs Claire Robinson

Mrs Michelle Sharplin

Miss Francesca Souter

Mrs Naomi Spindley

Miss Jemma Story

Mrs Elaine West

Mrs Jane Woolnough

 

Site & Premises Team

Mr Nick Martin – Site Manager

Mr Jay Drinkwater - Apprentice Site Maintenance Operative

 

Cleaners

Mrs Sandra Fletcher

Mrs Joan Humphreys

Mrs Katie Munro

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs Jo Wenlock - Senior Midday Assistant

Mrs Anna Barraclough ( Maternity Leave)

Miss Chloe Brighten

Mrs Sharlene Groves

Mrs Kelly Harris

Mrs Sarah Hawes

Mrs Natalie James

Mrs Lauren Lockwood

Mrs Sarah Mason

Mrs Nicola Mills ( Maternity Leave)

Mrs Louisa Mitchell

Mrs Kimberley Shepherd

 

Catering Team

Mrs Carole Spademan - Catering Manager

Miss Emma Smith - Assistant Cook

Mrs Jane Palmer

Miss Dominique Perusso

Miss Kelly Cooper

 

Breakfast & After School Club Team

Miss Debbie Hales

Mrs Katie Munro

Miss Katie Pullen

Mrs Carole Spademan

Miss Emma Smith

 

 

 

X
Hit enter to search