,
Message sent from:

Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Adam Squirrell – Headteacher - (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Miss Samantha Jaques - Acting Deputy Headteacher - Teaching and Learning

Mrs Michelle Hibbs - Acting Deputy Headteacher - Inclusion Team - (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Miss Harriette Starnes – Senior Leader ( Maternity leave)

Mrs Helen Tutt - KS1 & Early Years Leader

Miss Trina Stone - KS2 Leader

Mrs Claire Sainsbury – School Business Manager

 

Foundation Stage Team

Mrs Helen Tutt 

Miss Michelle Blunden

Miss Vanya Punchard

 

Key Stage 1 Team

Miss Sarah Fisher – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Emma Kew – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mr Thomas Howell - Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Harriette Starnes – Year 2 Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Miss Sarah Linton - Year 2 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Miss Kelly Woodrow – Year 2 Class Teacher (Job Share) (Maternity Leave)

Miss Amy Northfield - Year 2 Class Teacher

 

Lower Key Stage 2 Team

Miss Emily Ware – Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Amy Vincent – Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Emily Stevens  - Year 3 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs Rebecca Boot - Year 3 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Mr Craig Gledhill – Year 4  Class Teacher

Miss Suzie Haynes - Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Aisling Tinney  – Year 4 Class Teacher ( Maternity Leave)

Mrs Amanda Fenton – Year 4 Class Teacher (Job Share)

Mrs Katrina Callaway – Year 4 Class Teacher (Job Share)

 

Upper Key Stage 2 Team

Chelsie Bright - Year 5 Class Teacher

Mr Aaron Lehain – Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Lucinda Harris  - Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Trina Stone – Year 6 Class Teacher

Mrs Stephanie Seaward – Year 6 Class Teacher 

Support Catch Up Teachers

Mrs Rebecca Hammond  - Thursday and Friday only ( Maternity Leave)

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs Libby Davies – Pupil Support Worker

Mrs Debbie Taylor – Parent Liaison - (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs Lisa Hicks - Behaviour Support Assistant

Miss Joanne Hall - Speech and Language LSA

Mrs Julie Parsons - Senco Administration Assistant

 

Administration Team

Ms Nicola Adkins

Mrs Lynn Frost

Mrs Emma Corps

 

HLTAs

Mrs Sue Parry

Mrs Helen Maddocks

Mrs Michelle Buddington

Miss Francesca Souter

Mrs Louisa Mitchell

 

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Anna Barraclough 

Miss Kelly Birchmore

Mrs Mandy Cranmer

Mrs Carole Daby

Mrs Kirsty Degun

Mrs Jo Gibson

Mrs Jo Grant

Miss Debbie Hales

Miss Maddie Harvey Nevin

Mrs Michelle Hurley

Mrs Jo Jackson

Miss Sandra Keenan

Mr Shaun Linsdell

Mrs Lauren Lockwood

Mrs Jo Martin

Mrs Sarah Mason

Mrs Carol McNeill

Mrs Lianne McQuillain

Mrs Louisa Mitchell

Mrs Katie Munro

Mrs Barbara Nolan

Mrs Tracey Pedge

Miss Sarah Probyn

Mrs Lisa Robertson

Mrs Michelle Sharplin

Miss Francesca Souter

Mrs Naomi Spindley

Miss Jemma Story

Mrs Tracy Tanner

Mrs Jane Woolnough

 

Site & Premises Team

Mr Nick Martin – Site Manager

Mr Jay Drinkwater - Apprentice Site Maintenance Operative

 

Cleaners

Mrs Sandra Fletcher

Mrs Joan Humphreys

Miss Chloe Brighten

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs Jo Wenlock - Senior Midday Assistant

Miss Chloe Brighten

Mrs Sharlene Groves

Mrs Kelly Harris

Mrs Sarah Hawes

Mrs Sarah Mason

Mrs Kimberley Shepherd

 

Catering Team

Mrs Julie Youngs - Catering Manager

Miss Emma Smith - Assistant Cook

Miss Kelly Cooper

Mrs Camelia Marasescu

Mrs Jane Palmer

 

Breakfast & After School Club Team

Miss Debbie Hales

Mrs Katie Munro

Mrs Sarah Probyn

Mrs Carole Spademan

Miss Emma Smith

 

 

 

X
Hit enter to search